Football Meister Logo
Premier League

Premier League 2026/27

Premier League table 2026/27

The full Premier League table 2026/27, with points and goal difference for every club. Below it, the predicted final table: where the table ends up if clubs keep their current pace and Coach AI reads the coming matches right.

Table after 7 matches played per club.Predicted final table

Premier League table

Predicted final table Premier League 2026/27

What does the rest of the season bring? For each club we add the points won so far to the points expected from the remaining matches.

Coach AI has already predicted 18 of the 310 remaining matches. For the other matches we use the club's current points pace. It is a projection from today's table, not a certainty, and it changes after every matchday.

Premier League top scorers 2026/27

The most goals this season, with the position the player started in and what he is worth in a league.

Most league points

Who has earned the most for players who picked him as a scorer. A defender or goalkeeper who scores is worth more than a forward.

  • Morgan Rogers CM Chelsea8 league points from 4 goals
  • Marcus Tavernier CM Bournemouth7 league points from 4 goals
  • Erling Haaland ST Man City6 league points from 8 goals
  1. 1
    Erling HaalandST
    8 goals6 league points
  2. 2
    Alexander IsakST
    5 goals4 league points
  3. 2
    João PedroST
    5 goals4 league points
  4. 4
    Morgan RogersCM
    4 goals8 league points
  5. 4
    Marcus TavernierCM
    4 goals7 league points
  6. 4
    Rayan CherkiCM
    4 goals6 league points
  7. 4
    Bryan MbeumoST
    4 goals4 league points
  8. 8
    Jack HinshelwoodCM
    3 goals4 league points
  9. 8
    Charalampos KostoulasST
    3 goals3 league points
  10. 8
    Dominic Calvert-LewinST
    3 goals3 league points
  11. 8
    Thierno BarryST
    3 goals3 league points
  12. 8
    Kevin SchadeST
    3 goals2 league points
  13. 8
    Mohamed BelloumiST
    3 goals2 league points
  14. 8
    Pedro NetoST
    3 goals2 league points
  15. 8
    Brian BrobbeyST
    3 goals1 league points
  16. 8
    Pascal GroßCM
    3 goals1 penalty6 league points
  17. 8
    Bukayo SakaST
    3 goals1 penalty3 league points
  18. 8
    Bruno FernandesCM
    3 goals1 penalty2 league points

League points: what a scorer earns you when you pick him. Per match in which he scores: forward 1, midfielder 2, defender 3, goalkeeper 5, however many goals he scores.

Goals per club

Goals per match in the Premier League

Average per match

2.9

Home side scores on average

1.6

Away side scores on average

1.3

Average over 70 matches played this season.

Scored / Conceded per match. Averages from a few matches say little: look at the number of matches.

#ClubOverallHomeAway
1Manchester City FC2.7 / 1.02.8 / 1.52.7 / 0.3
2Arsenal FC1.6 / 0.72.3 / 0.71.0 / 0.8
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC3.3 / 0.73.3 / 0.33.3 / 1.3
4Chelsea FC2.4 / 1.93.7 / 2.01.5 / 1.8
5Liverpool FC1.3 / 1.10.7 / 1.71.8 / 0.8
6Brentford FC1.9 / 1.12.0 / 0.81.7 / 1.7
7Leeds United FC1.3 / 0.91.5 / 0.81.0 / 1.0
8Everton FC1.1 / 1.01.3 / 1.01.0 / 1.0
9Hull City AFC1.1 / 1.01.3 / 0.71.0 / 1.3
10Ipswich Town FC1.6 / 2.11.3 / 1.31.8 / 2.8
11Newcastle United FC1.4 / 2.01.5 / 1.51.3 / 2.7
12Aston Villa FC1.0 / 1.61.0 / 1.71.0 / 1.5
13Manchester United FC1.4 / 1.42.0 / 1.31.0 / 1.5
14Crystal Palace FC1.3 / 2.42.0 / 2.70.8 / 2.3
15AFC Bournemouth1.3 / 1.91.3 / 1.01.3 / 3.0
16Coventry City FC0.9 / 2.01.3 / 2.30.5 / 1.8
17Fulham FC1.0 / 1.41.5 / 1.80.3 / 1.0
18Nottingham Forest FC0.7 / 1.30.0 / 0.81.7 / 2.0
19Sunderland AFC0.9 / 2.00.3 / 1.31.3 / 2.5
20Tottenham Hotspur FC0.9 / 1.41.3 / 1.50.3 / 1.3
League average1.51.61.3

What is your prediction for Premier League?

Lock in your score before kick-off and see afterwards whether you beat the Coach AI.

Predict for free

Clubs that are hard to predict

Coach AI has missed these clubs most often this season.

Frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Premier League?

Manchester City FC are top of the Premier League 2026/27 with 21 points from 7 games, 3 points ahead of Arsenal FC.

What is the current Premier League table?

Premier League 2026/27 top five: 1. Manchester City FC (21), 2. Arsenal FC (18), 3. Brighton & Hove Albion FC (16), 4. Chelsea FC (13), 5. Liverpool FC (12). Tottenham Hotspur FC are bottom with 3 points from 6 games.

Who is bottom of the Premier League?

Tottenham Hotspur FC are bottom with 3 points from 6 games.

What is the predicted final Premier League table for 2026/27?

Based on current points pace and the Coach AI predictions, Manchester City FC finish top with around 114 points, followed by Arsenal FC (98) and Brighton & Hove Albion FC (82). It is a projection, not a certainty.

How is the predicted final table calculated?

For each club we add the points won so far to the points expected from the remaining matches. Where Coach AI predicts a result, the points of that result count. For all other matches we use the club's current points pace. Right now 18 of the 310 remaining matches have a Coach AI prediction.

Who is the top scorer in the Premier League?

Erling Haaland (Man City) with 8 goals, followed by Alexander Isak (Liverpool) with 5 goals, followed by João Pedro (Chelsea) with 5 goals.

Which player earns the most league points in the Premier League?

Morgan Rogers (Chelsea, midfielder) has earned the most league points this season, 8 from 4 goals, followed by Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) 7, Erling Haaland (Man City) 6. In a Football Meister league a scorer earns 1 point (forward), 2 (midfielder), 3 (defender) or 5 points (goalkeeper) per match in which he scores, however many goals he scores.

How many goals are scored per match in the Premier League on average?

This season the Premier League averages 2.9 goals per match. The home side scores 1.6 on average and the away side 1.3, from 70 matches played.

Which club scores the most goals per match in the Premier League?

Brighton & Hove Albion FC score 3.3 goals per match on average, followed by Manchester City FC (2.7) and Chelsea FC (2.4). The average is 1.5 per club per match.

Which club concedes the fewest goals in the Premier League?

Arsenal FC concede 0.7 goals per match on average, followed by Brighton & Hove Albion FC (0.7) and Leeds United FC (0.9).

Do clubs in the Premier League score more at home or away?

Home clubs score 1.6 goals per match on average in the Premier League, away clubs 1.3.

More on the Premier League

Can you beat the Coach AI?Predict for free