Football Meister Logo Play for free
Man United

Premier League

Man United Predictions

Coach AI has called 5 Man United matches in the Premier League this season: 40% correct outcomes, 0% exact scores.

Coach AI on Man United

This season · 5

0%
Exact score
40%
Correct outcome
60%
Miss

Home 60% · Away 27% · All seasons 43% (30)

Standings · Matchday

13
Pos
4
Pts
4
Pld
1-1-2
W/D/L
Form LWDLD

Recent results

Man United top scorers this season

1
Bruno Fernandes CM
3 goals
2
Bryan Mbeumo ST
2 goals
3
Benjamin Šeško
1 goal
4
Matheus Cunha ST
1 goal

Coach AI's favourite

Coach AI named Benjamin Šeško as a likely scorer most often this season, 2x ahead of kick-off.

Fans' favourite

Fans named Bruno Fernandes as a likely scorer for Man United most often this season, 1x ahead of kick-off.

Man United's most-used lineup

Based on the official lineups from 5 matches this season — the players who started most often, not necessarily the same eleven together.

4-2-3-1

19
Mbeumo ST
10
Cunha ST
9
Rashford ST
8
Fernandes CM
18
Tielemans CM
37
Mainoo CM
5
Maguire CB
2
Dalot CB
6
Martínez CB
23
Shaw CB
1
Lammens GK

What Man United fans expect

On average 68% of players back Man United in their matches.

The fan majority got the outcome right in 44% of those matches.

Frequently Asked Questions

How accurately does Coach AI predict Man United? expand_more
Coach AI called 5 Man United matches in the Premier League this season: 0 exact scores, 2 correct outcomes and 3 misses — 40% right overall.
When do Man United play next? expand_more
No Premier League fixture is currently scheduled for Man United.
What is Man United's recent form? expand_more
Man United's last 5 matches: L-W-D-L-D — 1W, 2D, 2L.
How many matches have Man United won this season? expand_more
Man United have won 1 of 4 matches, with 1 draw and 2 defeats, worth 4 points.
What was Man United's last result? expand_more
Fulham — Man United finished 1-1 on 20 September 2026. Coach AI predicted 1-2 — a miss.
Who is Man United's top scorer this season? expand_more
Bruno Fernandes with 3 goals this season, followed by Bryan Mbeumo with 2 goals.
Who does Coach AI most often name as a likely scorer for Man United? expand_more
Benjamin Šeško, named a likely scorer 2x ahead of kick-off this season.
Who do fans most often pick as a likely scorer for Man United? expand_more
Bruno Fernandes, named a likely scorer by fans 1x ahead of kick-off this season.
What is Man United's most-used formation this season? expand_more
4-2-3-1, based on 5 matches with a confirmed lineup. Players who started most often this season: Senne Lammens, Bruno Fernandes, Bryan Mbeumo, Harry Maguire, Matheus Cunha, Youri Tielemans, Diogo Dalot, Kobbie Mainoo, Lisandro Martínez, Luke Shaw, Marcus Rashford.
Where do Man United sit in the table? expand_more
Man United are 13 in the Premier League with 4 points from 4 matches.
Does Coach AI predict Man United better at home or away? expand_more
At home Coach AI has called 60% of Man United matches right, away 27%.
What should I know about Man United and Coach AI? expand_more
Coach AI called 5 Man United matches in the Premier League this season, with 40% correct outcomes. Man United sit 13 with 4 points. From their last 5 matches Man United took 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats. Coach AI grades every match as an exact score, a correct outcome or a miss, based on xG, recent form, injuries and tactical match-ups.